Bonmixc values its users’ privacy on the Bonmixc web site (www.bonmixc.com). This Privacy Policy pertains to the Services that we offer on our Properties. We have implemented this Privacy Policy to provide you with information about how Bonmixc collects, uses, and discloses information about you. By visiting our Properties or using our Services, you are agreeing to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

What Types of Information Does Bonmixc Collect?

Bonmixc will collect the personal information you provide to us, for example when you register, place an order or subscribe to our newsletter. Personal information may include your name, email address, mailing address, phone number and other information that can be used to identify you as an individual. You can use some of the Services without providing any personal information but some features may not be available.

Each time you use our website, Bonmixc also collects other, non-personal information from you, such as your browser type, your ISP, your operating system, information about your activities on our Properties, and your IP Address. We may use cookies to collect such information as described below. We also use analytics and reporting technologies to collect information about the dates and times that you access our Properties or use our Services. If you receive email from us, we will analyze related information such as whether you open the email and whether you click on an ad or offer in the email.

What About Cookies?

In addition, Bonmixc uses “cookies,” a small files that a site or its service transfers to your computer's hard drive through your web browser that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies for a number of purposes, including collecting and reporting statistical information about our users, saving your password and login information as well as helping us to remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits, keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experience and tools in the future. We may also collect information about the date and time of your visit to our Properties, and your connection speed and IP address. You may be able to refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser; however, refusing to receive cookies may prevent you from being able to use the full functionality of our Properties.

How Does Bonmixc Use Your Information?

Bonmixc uses the information collected from you for one of the following ways:

·        To process transactions. Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

·        To send periodic emails. The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

Does Bonmixc Disclose Any Information to Third Parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to third parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted parties, and we may share information with our agents, contractors, service providers, and partners who are providing services on our behalf, such as data processing and hosting.

Your Choices/ Your California Privacy Rights

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users of our site may make any changes to their information at anytime by logging into their account and going to 'Edit User Profile'.

Security

Bonmixc uses commercially reasonable administrative, technical, and physical measures to protect your personal information.

Links to Third Party Sites

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our websie. This Privacy Policy does not apply when you access such third-party web sites. We cannot control the privacy practices of third-party web sites, and we are not responsible for such practices.

Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Children’s Privacy

Our products and services are not intended to be used by children, and we do not knowingly collect or maintain personal information from children. If we learn that we have collected personal information from children under 13 years old, we will take appropriate actions to delete this information.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

Bonmixc may make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we modify this Privacy Policy, we will post an updated Privacy Policy online and link to it from our Properties. We encourage you to regularly review our Privacy Policy so that you are aware of and understand our current privacy practices.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at privacy@bonmixc.com.